Is MAYESA, DARK CHOCOLATE BEVERAGE, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANER SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BLUE-BERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, QUILLAJA EXTRACT (NATURAL EMULSIFIER), SPICE EXTRACTS, STEVIA (REB A), VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL).
Check MAYESA, DARK CHOCOLATE BEVERAGE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYESA, DARK CHOCOLATE BEVERAGE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


