Is Mayfair Select Brands Assorted Candy Variety Bag - 52oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • of calcium stearate
  • natural and artificial flavoring
  • glycerin
  • +5 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Dubble Bubble : Sugar, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Tiger Pops : Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Colors: Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Jawbreakers: Sucrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch (Corn), Carnauba Wax, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide Color, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Lemonheads : Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Shellac, White Mineral Oil, Warheads : Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Gum Acacia, Deproteinized Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Ascorbic Acid, Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5), Bazooka Bubble Gum Filled Pops: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Emulsifer Soy Lecithin And Artificial Colors: Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6, Airheads : Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Red 40, Yellow 5, Big League Bubble Gum Filled Pops: Sugar, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sunkist Fruit Gems: Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Orange Juice From Orange Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Lemon Puree Concentrate, Turmeric (Color), Sour Patch Kids : Sugar, Invert Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Blue 1, Swedish Fish : Sugar, White Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Nerds : Dextrose, Malic Acid And Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Color Added (Fd&c Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake), Sweetarts : Dextrose, Malic Acid And Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Blue 2 Lake

Check Mayfair Select Brands Assorted Candy Variety Bag - 52oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayfair Select Brands Assorted Candy Variety Bag - 52oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerTarget

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
ChewyCrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go