Is Mayfair Select Brands Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smarties : Dextrose , Citric Acid , Calcium Stearate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Colors ( Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 Lake , Yellow #6 Lake , Blue #2 Lake ) . Dubble Bubble : Sugar , Dextrose , Corn Syrup ( Glucose ) , Gum Base , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Cornstarch , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Color ( Red #3 ) , BHT ( To Maintain Freshness ) . Tiger Pops : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Colors : Red #40 , Yellow #5 , Yellow #6 , Blue #1 . Jawbreakers : Sucralose , Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Modified Food Starch ( Corn ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Carnauba Wax , Acacia ( Gum Arabic ) , Titanium Dioxide Color , Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 Lake , Yellow #6 Lake , Yellow #6 , Blue #1 Lake , Blue #2 Lake . Lemonheads : Sucrose , Corn Syrup , Citric Acid , Acacia ( Gum Arabic ) , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Carnauba Wax , Yellow #5 , White Mineral Oil . Warheads : Corn Syrup , Sugar , Microencapsulated Malic Acid ( Malic Acid , Hydrogenated Palm Oil ) , Citric Acid , Gum Acacia , Deproteinized Soybean Oil ( Processing Aid ) , Ascorbic Acid , Artificial Flavors , Carnauba Wax , Cornstarch , Colors ( Blue #1 , Red #40 , Yellow #5 ) . Contains : Soy . Bazooka Bubble Gum Filled Pops : Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Gum Base , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Glycerin , Emulsifier Soy Lecithin and Artificial Colors : Red #40 , Blue #1 , Yellow #5 and Yellow #6 . Contains : Soy . Airheads : Sugar , Corn Syrup , Maltodextrin , Dextrose , Modified Food Starch ( Corn ) , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Citric Acid , Water , Artificial Flavors , Artificial Colors ( Red #40 , Blue #1 , Yellow #6 , Yellow #5 ) . Contains : Soy . Big League Bubble Gum Filled Pops : Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Gum Base , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Glycerin , Emulsifier Soy Lecithin , Artificial Colors ( Red #40 , Yellow #5 , Blue #1 ) . Contains : Soy . Sunkist Fruit Gems : Sugar , Tapioca Syrup , Citrus Pectin , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Sodium Citrate , Orange Juice from Orange Puree Concentrate , Raspberry Juice From Concentrate , Vegetable and Fruit Juice ( Color ) , Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate , Lime Juice From Concentrate , Lemon Juice from Lemon Puree Concentrate , Turmeric ( Color ) . Sour Patch Kids : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Tartaric Acid , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavoring , Yellow #6 , Red #40 , Yellow #5 and Blue #1 . Swedish Fish : Sugar , Invert Sugar , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Citric Acid , White Mineral Oil , Artificial Flavors , Red #40 and Carnauba Wax . Nerds : Dextrose , Sugar , Malic Acid and Less than 2% of Corn Syrup , Artificial Flavors , Carnauba Wax , Color Added ( Blue #1 , Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 , Yellow #5 Lake ) . Sweetarts : Dextrose Maltodextrin , Malic Acid and Less than 2% of Calcium Stearate , Artificial Flavors , Blue #1 Lake , Blue #2 Lake , Red #40 Lake , Yellow #5 Lake , Yellow #6 Lake .

Check Mayfair Select Brands Fun Size Candy Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mayfair Select Brands Fun Size Candy Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep