Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sugar, palm oil, butter, almonds
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Buttermilk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color). Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors. Candy: Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream Bars, Toffee, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


