Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Black Walnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Walnuts, Skim Milk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color).
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Black Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Black Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Black Walnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


