Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Skim Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


