Is Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Ice Cream, Premium, Homemade Vanilla Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


