Is Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Chocolate Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- skim milk
- 2% of sodium caseinate
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sundae Ingredients: Ice Cream: Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, (Processed With Alkali), Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Fudge: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil With Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Whipped Topping: Water, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate Flakes: Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract.
Check Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Chocolate Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Chocolate Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Mayfield Creamery Sundae Delights Chocolate Fudge Ice Cream 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


