Is Maynards Bassetts Classic Fruit Mix Candy Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 110 g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, bulking agent (polydextrose), humectant (sorbitol syrup), starch, gelatine, acid (citric acid), concentrated fruit juices ' (1%) (apple, strawberry, blackcurrant, raspberry), colours (anthocyanins, curcumin, vegetable carbon), flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax), coconut oil. ' Equivalent to 6.9 % fruit juice
Check Maynards Bassetts Classic Fruit Mix Candy Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 110 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Classic Fruit Mix Candy Sweets Sharing Bag £1.35 PMP 110 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


