Is Maynards Bassetts Everton Mints Bag 192g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk, Molasses, Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Vegetable Carbon)
Check Maynards Bassetts Everton Mints Bag 192g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Bassetts Everton Mints Bag 192g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Bassetts Everton Mints Bag 192g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


