Is Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Sharing Bag 350G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • vegetable carbon

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, molasses, glucose syrup (contains SULPHITES ), WHEAT flour (with added calcium, niacin, iron, thiamin), desiccated coconut, starch, gelatine, fat-reduced cocoa powder, liquorice extract, colours (plain caramel, beetroot red, paprika extract, curcumin, vegetable carbon, anthocyanins, lutein), caramel sugar syrup, flavourings, coconut oil, concentrated vegetable extract (spirulina), glazing agent (carnauba wax)

Check Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Sharing Bag 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maynards Bassetts Liquorice Allsorts Sweets Sharing Bag 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go