Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maynards Sour Patch Kids Sour Cherry Blasters Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cherry-forward gummies offer a sharp initial sourness that softens into a sweet finish, featuring a tender, chewy bite and a light sour coating. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie or party candy, or mixed into candy assortments; reviewers note powerful sour flavor, reliable chew, occasional stickiness, and general crowd-pleasing appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose syrup, Modified corn starch, Tartaric acid, Citric acid, Artificial flavour, Colour.

Check Maynards Sour Patch Kids Sour Cherry Blasters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Maynards Sour Patch Kids Sour Cherry Blasters | Spoonful