Is Maynards Sour Wine Gums Bag Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Acetic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains No Wine
Check Maynards Sour Wine Gums Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maynards Sour Wine Gums Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maynards Sour Wine Gums Bag is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


