Is MAYO MAYONNAISE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang, offering a thick yet silky texture that blends easily into dressings, dips, sandwiches, and burger toppings. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and reliable spreadability; complaints sometimes mention perceived oiliness or overly rich mouthfeel in large portions, and occasional flavor inconsistency reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Oleoresin Of Paprika (For Color)

Check MAYO MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MAYO MAYONNAISE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Dairy Free? MAYO MAYONNAISE | Spoonful