Is mayo sause Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Chilli, Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch Distilled Vinegar, Tapioca Syrup, Garlic, Salt, Spice, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Paprika Extract, Sodium Benzoate), Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See Ingredient (S), In Bold, Contians Soybean, Manufactured By: Penta Impex Co, Ltd, Sangkok, Thailand Tel, Www, Pentaimpex, Com Product Of Thailand Cicot, Hl: 754/2002 8 851081 281596 Refrigerate Ater O D

Check mayo sause against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping