Is MAYONNAISE, CHIPOTLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic whole eggs
  • organic egg yolk

organic whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check MAYONNAISE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping