Is MAYONNAISE DRESSING, OLIVE OIL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM ETDA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check MAYONNAISE DRESSING, OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYONNAISE DRESSING, OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


