Is Mayver's Choc Fudge Brownie Snack Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk solids 15
- no added sugar milk choc
- hydrolysed collagen
- glycerol
- humectant
- calcium caseinate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Milk Choc (22%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids 15%, Inulin, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Humectant (glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Soy Protein Crisps (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder 3.5%, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Colour (caramel I), Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Mayver's Choc Fudge Brownie Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Choc Fudge Brownie Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


