Is Mayvers Hulled Tahini | 385g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, nutty and mildly earthy, this tahini delivers a creamy yet slightly viscous texture suited to dressings, dips, spreads and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, easy stirring after natural separation, dependable creaminess and versatile use as a binder or topping, with generally positive remarks on taste and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Just Natural Hulled Sesame Seeds.

Check Mayvers Hulled Tahini | 385g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mayvers Hulled Tahini | 385g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free ShopWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladSnacking