Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- milk
- milk solids 15
- whey protein concentrate
- no added sugar milk choc 20
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NO ADDED SUGAR MILK CHOC 20% (VEGETABLE FAT, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), MILK SOLIDS 15%, INULIN, COCOA SOLIDS 5%, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, HYDROLYSED COLLAGEN, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER 3.5%, NATURAL FLAVOUR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL COLOUR (CARAMEL I), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E), SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).
Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


