Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 15
- no added sugar milk choc 20
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NO ADDED SUGAR MILK CHOC 20% (VEGETABLE FAT, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), MILK SOLIDS 15%, INULIN, COCOA SOLIDS 5%, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, HYDROLYSED COLLAGEN, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER 3.5%, NATURAL FLAVOUR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL COLOUR (CARAMEL I), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E), SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).
Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


