Is Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 15
  • no added sugar milk choc 20
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NO ADDED SUGAR MILK CHOC 20% (VEGETABLE FAT, SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), MILK SOLIDS 15%, INULIN, COCOA SOLIDS 5%, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, HYDROLYSED COLLAGEN, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER 3.5%, NATURAL FLAVOUR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL COLOUR (CARAMEL I), ANTIOXIDANT (VITAMIN E), SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES).

Check Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayver's Low Carb High Protein Bars Choc Fudge Brownie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go