Is Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate coated
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marzipan (sugar, peanut, salt, and artificial flavor) and chocolate coated (sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, milk, vegetable fat, malt extract, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavors and salt).
Check Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mazapan cubierto de Chocolate (16 piezas) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


