No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (29.5%) Feta Cheese (42%) ((Milk 94%), Salt, Mineral Salt, (509), Rennet, Cultures), Onion (33%), Spinach Frozen (16%), Canola Oil (4%), Sumac, Pepper White Ground, Salt, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika Sweet. Pastry (70.5%)Flour (64%) (Wheat Flour), Water (19%), Canola Oil (5%), Cornflour, Skim Milk (Pasteurised Skim Milk, Milk Powder (0.15%, 3.0% Protein)), Full CreamMilk ((15%) (Pasteurised & Homogenised Whole Milk(3.5% Fat, 3.0%)), Sugar, Salt.

Check Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Gluten Free? Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack | Spoonful