Is Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised & homogenised whole milk
- milk powder
- pasteurised skim milk
- skim milk
- milk 94
- feta cheese
pasteurised & homogenised whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (29.5%) Feta Cheese (42%) ((Milk 94%), Salt, Mineral Salt, (509), Rennet, Cultures), Onion (33%), Spinach Frozen (16%), Canola Oil (4%), Sumac, Pepper White Ground, Salt, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika Sweet. Pastry (70.5%)Flour (64%) (Wheat Flour), Water (19%), Canola Oil (5%), Cornflour, Skim Milk (Pasteurised Skim Milk, Milk Powder (0.15%, 3.0% Protein)), Full CreamMilk ((15%) (Pasteurised & Homogenised Whole Milk(3.5% Fat, 3.0%)), Sugar, Salt.
Check Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Never Any Chicken Sausage, Spinach & Feta
Athenos Traditional Feta Cheese Cheese Chunks, 8 oz Blister Pack
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Piece


