This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (29.5%) Feta Cheese (42%) ((Milk 94%), Salt, Mineral Salt, (509), Rennet, Cultures), Onion (33%), Spinach Frozen (16%), Canola Oil (4%), Sumac, Pepper White Ground, Salt, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika Sweet. Pastry (70.5%)Flour (64%) (Wheat Flour), Water (19%), Canola Oil (5%), Cornflour, Skim Milk (Pasteurised Skim Milk, Milk Powder (0.15%, 3.0% Protein)), Full CreamMilk ((15%) (Pasteurised & Homogenised Whole Milk(3.5% Fat, 3.0%)), Sugar, Salt.

Check Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Vegetarian? Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack | Spoonful