Is Mazola 100% Pure Corn Oil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Il Burns If Overheated, If Oil Smokes, Reduce Heat, Do Not Leave Unattended When Heating, Do Not Put Water On Hot Or Flaming Oil, Do Not Pour Hot Oil Into Any Plastic Bottle, Do Not Place C , See More
Check Mazola 100% Pure Corn Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazola 100% Pure Corn Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mazola 100% Pure Corn Oil is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BIGA
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDressingMeal PrepSalad


