Is Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat milk base
- oat flour
oat milk base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT MILK BASE [WATER, OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM], CHOCOLATE SWIRL [SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], CORN SYRUP, GUITTARD COCOA, PECTIN, COFFEE, KOSHER SALT], PEANUTS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COW CHOW PIECES [RICE CEREAL [WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS]], SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], KOSHER SALT
Check Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Connell's Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch Fine Frozen Desserts, Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


