Is Mc. Ilhenny Co. Tabasco Brand Spiracha Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Red jalapeño pepper, water, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, xanthan gum, and TABASCO Brand Pepper Sauce (distilled vinegar, red pepper, salt.
Check Mc. Ilhenny Co. Tabasco Brand Spiracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc. Ilhenny Co. Tabasco Brand Spiracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


