Is McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Cran Bedrock Berries -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Unsweetened Coconut, Olive Oil, Honey, Salt, Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Dairy, Produced In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Dairy
Check McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Cran Bedrock Berries -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Cran Bedrock Berries -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
McCabe's Granola Paleo Friendly Gluten Free Cran Bedrock Berries -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


