Is McCafe Coffee Beverage Frappe Mocha - 13.7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee), Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processes With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan

Check McCafe Coffee Beverage Frappe Mocha - 13.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCafe Coffee Beverage Frappe Mocha - 13.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

KrogerShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking