Is McCain Home Chips Straight 1.36kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, Batter (Flour (Wheat (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Rice, Broad Bean), Dextrin, Starch (Wheat, Potato, Maize), Vegetable Oil (Shea, Coconut), Vegetable Fibre, Turmeric Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check McCain Home Chips Straight 1.36kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Home Chips Straight 1.36kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCain Home Chips Straight 1.36kg is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Chips · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


