Is McCain Mashed Potato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (75%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Powder, Salt, Spice Extracts, Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk.
Check McCain Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Mashed Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


