Is McCain Potato Hash Browns 625G Pescatarian?
Description
McCain frozen hash browns are known for their crispy texture and great flavor, as reported by consumers. These hash browns are versatile and can be easily prepared in an air fryer, frying pan, or microwave, providing convenience for busy individuals. With consistent crispiness every time, McCain frozen hash browns offer a convenient and delicious breakfast or side dish option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
McCain frozen hash browns are known for their crispy texture and great flavor, as reported by consumers. These hash browns are versatile and can be easily prepared in an air fryer, frying pan, or microwave, providing convenience for busy individuals. With consistent crispiness every time, McCain frozen hash browns offer a convenient and delicious breakfast or side dish option.
Ingredients
Potatoes (89%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower) - in varying proportions, Dehydrated Potatoes, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Dextrose
Check McCain Potato Hash Browns 625G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Potato Hash Browns 625G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCain Potato Hash Browns 625G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


