Is McCain Quick Cook Tasti Tasters Dairy Free?

Description
Small bite-size frozen snacks offer a savory, lightly salted flavor with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior when oven- or fryer-cooked. Commonly served as a side, appetizer, or kid-friendly snack with dips in home kitchens. Reviewers note quick preparation and convenience, while some report occasional inconsistency in texture and crispness.

Description
Small bite-size frozen snacks offer a savory, lightly salted flavor with a crisp exterior and fluffy interior when oven- or fryer-cooked. Commonly served as a side, appetizer, or kid-friendly snack with dips in home kitchens. Reviewers note quick preparation and convenience, while some report occasional inconsistency in texture and crispness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn), Quinoa, contains 2% or less of dehydrated onion, dextrose, rice flour, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain color, yellow corn flour.
Check McCain Quick Cook Tasti Tasters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCain Quick Cook Tasti Tasters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Frozen


