Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCain Superfries® 5-Minute Shoestring Fries Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin, shoestring-style fries deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and a pronounced potato flavor; customers often report fast, consistent browning and enjoyable crunch when cooked as directed. Common uses include burger or sandwich sides, quick snack dipping, and party trays; some reviewers report occasional variability in crispiness and salt levels too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, sea salt, sodium phosphate, natural colour, potatoes, sodium phosphate (to retain natural colour), colour

Check McCain Superfries® 5-Minute Shoestring Fries against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delcious

Throw these in the air fryer toss with a little bit of Himalayan salt and they taste just like McDonald’s fries in my opinion!

saltytastygood value
jgoodi89
jgoodi89Apr 29, 2022

Where to buy

McCain Superfries® 5-Minute Shoestring Fries is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Oat Free? McCain Superfries® 5-Minute Shoestring Fries | Spoonful