Is McCann's® Imported Original Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.41 Oz. Cup Dairy Free?

Description
Ready to heat cup delivers a nutty, toasted flavor and a chewy, coarse texture reminiscent of steel cut porridge; consumers report it provides quick, hearty breakfasts, performs well with added fruit or sweeteners, and is praised for authentic mouthfeel and convenience, though some note variable cooking time and liquid preferences.

Description
Ready to heat cup delivers a nutty, toasted flavor and a chewy, coarse texture reminiscent of steel cut porridge; consumers report it provides quick, hearty breakfasts, performs well with added fruit or sweeteners, and is praised for authentic mouthfeel and convenience, though some note variable cooking time and liquid preferences.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Irish Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Calcium (a Source Of Calcium), Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ferric Phosphate (a Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check McCann's® Imported Original Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.41 Oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCann's® Imported Original Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.41 Oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCann's® Imported Original Quick & Easy Steel Cut Irish Oatmeal® 1.41 Oz. Cup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


