Is McCloskey's 6 Sliced Bagel Thins Plain 6 x 55g (330g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Palm and Rapeseed), Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar, Malted Barley, Thickener: Guar Gum, Flour Treatment Agents: L-Cysteine, Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Enzymes (Wheat)
Check McCloskey's 6 Sliced Bagel Thins Plain 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCloskey's 6 Sliced Bagel Thins Plain 6 x 55g (330g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


