Is Mcconnell's Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Fine Froze Desserts, Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- chocolate cookies
- unsweetened chocolate
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT MILK BASE (WATER, OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, GUAR GUM), GUITTARDS COCOA, CHOCOLATE SWIRL (SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CORN SYRUP, GUITTARD COCOA, PECTIN, COFFEE, KOSHER SALT), CHOCOLATE COOKIES (BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERY SPREAD (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR)), OAT FLOUR, GUITTARD COCOA, RICE FLOUR, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, BAKING SODA, PSYLLIUM HUSK FIBER), VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, KOSHER SALT), R.R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA EXTRACT, KOSHER SALT
Check Mcconnell's Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Fine Froze Desserts, Chocolate Fudge & Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcconnell's Chocolate Fudge & Cookies Fine Froze Desserts, Chocolate Fudge & Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


