Is Mcconnell's Dark Chocolate Paso Brittle Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Organic Egg Yolks, Guittard Cocoa, Guittard Chocolate Liquor, Almond Brittle [almonds, Butter, Cane Sugar, Salt], R.r. Lochhead Vanilla, Espresso. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Tree Nuts

Check Mcconnell's Dark Chocolate Paso Brittle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go