Is Mcconnell's Dark Chocolate Paso Brittle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- non fat milk solids
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Milk Solids, Organic Egg Yolks, Guittard Cocoa, Guittard Chocolate Liquor, Almond Brittle [almonds, Butter, Cane Sugar, Salt], R.r. Lochhead Vanilla, Espresso. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Tree Nuts
Check Mcconnell's Dark Chocolate Paso Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcconnell's Dark Chocolate Paso Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


