Is MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, SRI LANKAN CINNAMON, CHURROS [ FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, R. R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA, SALT, CINNAMON], R. R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA
Check MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


