Is MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- non-fat milk solids
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, SRI LANKAN CINNAMON, CHURROS [ FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, R. R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA, SALT, CINNAMON], R. R. LOCHHEAD VANILLA
Check MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCONNELL'S, FINE ICE CREAMS, CHURROS CON LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
KARAMEL SUTRA CORE CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL ICE CREAMS WITH FUDGE CHIPS & A SOFT CARAMEL CORE, KARAMEL SUTRA CORE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


