Is Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, GUITTARD COCOA, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHOCOLATE COOKIES [ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], RAW CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN], PEPPERMINT CANDIES [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], TURMERIC, PEPPERMINT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], COFFEE, PEPPERMINT OIL
Check Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcconnells, Ice Cream Rotating Seasonal, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


