No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Non-fat Milk Solids, Egg Yolks, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Coffee Crushed Espresso Beans

Check Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsTargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Mcconnells, Ice Cream Turkish Coffee, 16 Ounce | Spoonful