Is McCormick Bridgerton Lavender Vanilla Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Extractives Of Vanilla Bean, Extractives Of Spirulina (color), Purple Sweet Potato Juice (color) & Natural Flavor (including Extractives Of Lavender)
Check McCormick Bridgerton Lavender Vanilla Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Bridgerton Lavender Vanilla Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
About this product
Unknown · Granule


