Is McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Light tuna, water, and less than 2% of garlic, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, natural flavors, citric acid, yeast extract, guar gum, turmeric (color). Contains: Tuna.
Check McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Where to buy
McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


