Is McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Light tuna, water, and less than 2% of garlic, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, natural flavors, citric acid, yeast extract, guar gum, turmeric (color). Contains: Tuna.
Check McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Where to buy
McCormick Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Lemon Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


