Is McCormick Creamy Tuscan Chicken & Pasta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Tomato, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices And Herbs (including Basil), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Butter [cream (milk), Salt], Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Olive Oil, Extractives Of Paprika & Natural Flavor (including Barley). Contains Milk.
Check McCormick Creamy Tuscan Chicken & Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Creamy Tuscan Chicken & Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


