Is MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, RED PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MCCORMICK, CULINARY, TRADITIONAL SEASONED SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


